1. K-State home
  2. »Research and Extension
  3. »Employee Resources
  4. »nominations for awards
  5. »Previous Award Recipients
  6. »Outstanding Program Focus Team Award

KSRE Employee Resources

Outstanding Program Focus Team Award

2017
Farm Management Program Focus Team

Eric Atkinson, Art Barnaby, Forrest Buhler, Darren Busick, Allen Featherstone, Marty Gleason, Lucas Haag, Gregg Hadley, Darl Henson, Kevin Herbel, Duane Hund, Gregg Ibendahl, David Kehler, Rich Llewelyn, Glenn Newdigger, Dan O'Brien, Mark Ploger, Robin Reid, Elly Sneath, Mykel Taylor, Glynn Tonsor, Matthew Young 

 

2016
Community Development Program Focus Team

Vincent Amanor-Boadu, Sheryl Carson, Laurie Chandler, Bruce Chladny, DeWayne Craghead, Nancy Daniels, Cindy Evans, John Forshee, Carl Garten, Emily Green, Gregg Hadley, Elaine Johannes, Angela Jones, David Key, John Leatherman, Kylie Ludwig, Amanda Marney, Jaime Menon, Rick Miller, Don Moler, Carla Nemecek, Mary Lou Peter, David Procter, Trudy Rice, Fran Richmond, Nadine Sigle, Jan Steen, Mary Sullivan, Jennifer Wilson, Robert Wilson, Ron Wilson

 

2015
Nutrition, Food Safety and Health Program Focus Team

Barbara Ames, Fadi Aramouni, Gina Aurand, Ginny Barnard, Linda Beech, Karen Blakeslee, Kathy Bloom, Liz Boyle, Nozella Brown, Melinda Daily, Lehisa de Fornoza, Denise Dias, Jodi Drake, Franny Eastwood, Sharon Erickson-Fryback, Robin Eubank, Sharolyn Flaming Jackson, Crystal Futrell, Ashley Goudey, Mary Meck Higgins, Beth Ireland, Susan Jackson, Elaine Johannes, Susan Johnson, Tanda Kidd, Donna Krug, Lisa Martin, Kathy McEwan, Jan McMahon, Bertha Mendoza, Jill Morgan, Martha Murphy, Chelsi Myer, Diane Nielson, Londa Nwadike, Travis O'Quinn, Kristin Penner, Paula Peters, Donna Preisner, Gayle Price, Sandy Procter, Becky Reid, Leah Robinson, Nancy Schuster, Karen Shepard, Lori Shoemaker, Denise Sullivan, Kathy Tharman, Bernadette Trieb, Jeff Wichman, Andrea Wood, Lori Wuellner

 

2014
Family Resource Management Program Focus Team

Katie Allen, Diane Burnett, Valeria Edwards, Cindy Evans, Rhonda Gordon, Elizabeth Kiss, Susie Latta, Paula Peters, Erin Petersilie, Jamie Rathbun, Roberta Riportella, Anna Schremmer, Julianne Shoup, Amy Sollock, Cindy Williams, Debra Wood