1. K-State home
  2. »Research and Extension
  3. »Employee Resources
  4. »Programming
  5. »Program Focus Teams
  6. »Teams
  7. »All Focus Teams

KSRE Employee Resources

All Focus Teams

 Focus Team:       Adult Development and Aging                                        

      Co-Chair(s)
Anna Muir

Administrative Advisor:
Chris Onstad
  Assistant Director:
Paula Peters
Members: 20  
NameEmailDepartment/Local Unit
Jo Argabrightjoargabright@ksu.eduRawlins County
Amy Collinsacollins@ksu.eduStafford County
Carol Ann Crouchccrouch@ksu.eduScott County
Teresa Hatfieldthatfield@ksu.eduSedgwick County
Chuckie Hessongchuckiehessong@ksu.eduWildcat Extension District
Nancy Honignhonig@ksu.eduStevens County
Megan Macymnmacy@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education
Jana McKinneyjmckinne@ksu.eduMcPherson County
Christine McPhetercmcphete@ksu.eduMeade County
Anna Muiramuir@ksu.eduPhillips-Rooks District
Pam Muntzpmuntz@ksu.eduKiowa County
Nancy Nelsonnnelson@ksu.eduMeadowlark District
Chris Onstadconstad@ksu.eduNorthwest Area
Paula Petersppeters@ksu.eduAdministration - Assistant Director
Barbara Rothsbroths@ksu.eduButler County
Ethel Schneweiseschnewe@ksu.eduFord County
Jennifer Schroederjenj@ksu.eduReno County
Barbara Stockebrandbstockeb@ksu.eduWoodson County
Deanna Turnerdturner@ksu.eduRiver Valley District
Jeff Wichmanjwichman@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education
Erin Yellanderinyelland@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services

 


 

 Focus Team:      Community Development                                      

      Co-Chair(s)
David Key
Bruce Chladny

Administrative Advisor:
David Procter
  Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley
Members: 29  
NameEmailDepartment/Local Unit
Vincent Amanor-Boaduvincent@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Sheryl Carsonscarson@ksu.eduKearny County
Bruce Chladnybchladny@ksu.eduWyandotte County
DeWayne Cragheaddcraghea@ksu.eduHodgeman County
Nancy Danielsnkdaniels@ksu.eduCommunity Development
Cindy Evanscevans@ksu.eduShawnee County
John Forsheejforshee@ksu.eduRiver Valley Extension District
Carl Gartencgarten@ksu.eduCentral Kansas District
Emily Greenemilygreen@ksu.eduRawlins County
Gregg Hadleyghadley@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
Elaine Johannesejohanne@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services
Angela Jonesangelajones@ksu.eduSedgwick County
David Keydkey@ksu.eduMeadowlark District
John Leathermanjleather@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Amanda Marneyamarney@ksu.eduWildcat District
Rebekah McKinleyrmckinley@ksu.eduHamilton County
Jaime Menonjmenon@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
Rick Millerrick.miller@jocogov.orgJohnson County
Don Molerdmoler@ksu.eduDouglas County
Carla Nemecekcnemecek@ksu.eduSouthwind District
Mary Lou Petermlpeter@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education - News Media and Marketing Services
David Procterdprocter@ksu.eduCenter Engagement Comm Develop
Trudy Ricetrice@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
Fran Richmondfrichmon@ksu.eduFrontier District
Nadine Siglensigle@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
Jan Steenjmsteen@ksu.eduReno County
Mary Sullivanmsulliva@ksu.eduGrant County
Jennifer Wilsonjwilson@rileycountyks.govRiley County
Ron Wilsonrwilson@ksu.eduAdministration - Dean and Director

 


 

 Focus Team:       Crop Production                                       

      Co-Chair(s)
Doug Shoup
Josh Coltrain

Administrative Advisor:
Gary Pierzynski
  Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley
Members: 53  

NameEmailDepartment/Local Unit
Eric Adeeeadee@ksu.eduAgronomy
Allen Bakerabaker@ksu.eduWichita County
Lori Bammerlinbammerlin@ksu.eduFlinthills District
John Beckmanjbeckman@ksu.eduScott County
Alicia Booraboor@ksu.eduBarton County
Michelle Buchananmbuchanan@ksu.eduMidway District
Stacy Campbellscampbel@ksu.eduEllis County
Billie Chesneybilliejc@ksu.eduGrant County
Ignacio Ciampitticiampitti@ksu.eduAgronomy
Josh Coltrainjcoltrain@ksu.eduWildcat District
Gary Cramergcramer@ksu.eduAgronomy
Erick DeWolfdewolf1@ksu.eduPlant Pathology
Sharon Dobesh-Beckmansdobesh@ksu.eduPlant Pathology
Stu Duncansduncan@ksu.eduNortheast Area
Jeanne Falk Jonesjfalkjones@ksu.eduNorthwest Area
Candice Fitch-Deitzcfitchdeitz@ksu.eduGolden Prairie District
Anserd Fosteranserdj@ksu.eduSouthwest Area Extension Office
Lucas Haaglhaag@ksu.eduNorthwest Area
Gregg Hadleyghadley@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
David Hallauerdhallaue@ksu.eduMeadowlark District
Randy Heinrvhein@ksu.eduSumner County
Char Hentonchar@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
Darren Hibdondhibdon@ksu.eduFrontier District
John Holmanjholman@ksu.eduSouthwest Research Extension Center
Doug Jardinejardine@ksu.eduPlant Pathology
Anastasia Johnsonanastasia@ksu.eduMarshall County
Wendy Johnsonwendyann@ksu.eduEntomology
Ray Laddcladd@ksu.eduAtchison County
Kim Larsonkclarson@ksu.eduRiver Valley District
Jane Lingenfelserjling@ksu.eduAgronomy
Romulo Lollatolollato@ksu.eduAgronomy
Chris Longclong@ksu.eduWalnut Creek District
Tom Maxwelltmaxwell@ksu.eduCentral Kansas District
Brian McCornackmccornac@ksu.eduEntomology
David Mengeldmengel@ksu.eduAgronomy
J.P. Michaudjpmi@ksu.eduEntomology
Cody Millercodym@ksu.eduPhillips-Rooks District
Doo-Hong Mindmin@ksu.eduAgronomy
Josh Morrisjcmorris@ksu.eduStevens County
Dallas Petersondpeterso@ksu.eduAgronomy
Gary Pierzynskigmp@ksu.eduAgronomy
Abbie Powellabbie2@ksu.eduMarais des Cygnes Extension District
DeAnn Presleydeann@ksu.eduAgronomy
Brian Reesbrees@ksu.eduLyon County
Dorivar Ruiz Diaz Suarezruizdiaz@ksu.eduAgronomy
Kurt Sextonkurtsexton@ksu.eduThomas County
Ajay Shardaasharda@ksu.eduBiological and Agricultural Engineering
Doug Shoupdshoup@ksu.eduSoutheast Area
Jeri Sigle Gerenjlsigle@ksu.eduWildcat District
Zach Simonzsimon@ksu.eduSedgwick County
Mark Stadtlandermark@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education - Publishing
Curtis Thompsoncthompso@ksu.eduAgronomy
Peter Tomlinsonptomlin@ksu.eduAgronomy
Kurt Werthkwerth@ksu.eduGray County
Jeff Whitworthjwhitwor@ksu.eduEntomology
Sandra Wickswick@ksu.eduPost Rock District
Jill Zimmermanjazimmer@ksu.eduCowley County
Sarah Zukoffsnzukoff@ksu.eduSouthwest Area

 


 

 Focus Team:       Family Resource Management                                     

      Co-Chair(s)

Cindy Williams
Erin Petersilie
Elizabeth Kiss

Administrative Advisor:
Paula Peters
  Assistant Director:
Paula Peters
Members: 18  

 

NameEmailDepartment/Local Unit
Diane Burnettdburnett@ksu.eduMarais des Cygnes District
Valeria Edwardsvaleria.edwards@jocogov.orgJohnson County
Susan Fangmansfangman@ksu.eduShawnee County
Rhonda Gordonrgordon@ksu.eduLyon County
Jason Hackettjhackett@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education
Elizabeth Kissdekiss4@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services
Susie Lattaslatta@ksu.eduMarshall County
Kylie Ludwigludwigk@ksu.eduWildcat Extension District
Paula Petersppeters@ksu.eduAdministration - Assistant Director
Erin Petersilieepetersilie@ksu.eduWalnut Creek District
Joy Purkeypilejpurkeyp@ksu.eduSouthwind District
Jamie Rathbunjrathbun@ksu.eduMidway District
Renae Riedyrenaer@ksu.eduMarion County
Anna Schremmeracschrem@ksu.eduPhillips-Rooks District
Julianne Shoupjshoup@ksu.eduTwin Creeks District
Cindy Williamscsw@ksu.eduMeadowlark District
Debra Wooddwood@ksu.eduCentral Kansas District

 



 Focus Team:      Family and Child Development                                      

      Co-Chair(s)
Nora Rhoades
Bradford Wiles

Administrative Advisor:
Dottie Durband
  Assistant Director:
Paula Peters
Members: 24  

 

NameEmailDepartment/Local Unit
Deb Andresdandres1@ksu.eduGeary County
Crystal Bashfordcbashfor@ksu.eduMorton County
Debra Boltondbolton@ksu.eduSouthwest Area
Elizabeth Brunscheen-Cartagenalizb@ksu.eduSedgwick County
Ann Domschadomsch@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services
Dottie Durbanddottie@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services
Elizabeth Gatzegatz@ksu.eduSumner County
Patricia Gerhardtpgerhard@ksu.eduRiver Valley District
Linda Gilmorelindagi@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education - Publishing
Elaine Johannesejohanne@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services
Rebecca McFarlandrmcfarla@ksu.eduFrontier District
Chiquita Millerchmiller@ksu.eduWyandotte County
Lisa Newmanlmnewman@ksu.eduCentral Kansas District
Paula Petersppeters@ksu.eduAdministration - Assistant Director
Anne Pittsaelpers@ksu.eduHarvey County
Nora Rhoadesnrhoades@ksu.eduPost Rock District
Charlotte Shoup Olsencolsen@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services
Erin Tynonetynon@ksu.eduPottawatomie County
Bradford Wilesbwiles@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services

 


 

 Focus Team:            Farm Management

      Co-Chair(s)
Mykel Taylor
Matthew Young

Administrative Advisor:
Allen Featherstone
  Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley
Members: 23  

NameEmailDepartment/Local Unit
Eric Atkinsonagguy@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education
Art Barnabybarnaby@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Forrest Buhlerfbuhler@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
Darren Busickdarrenbusick@ksu.eduReno County
Allen Featherstoneafeather@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Marty Gleasonmgleason@ksu.eduEdwards County
Lucas Haaglhaag@ksu.eduNorthwest Area
Gregg Hadleyghadley@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
Darl Hensondhenson@ksu.eduCoffey County
Kevin Herbelkherbel@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Duane Hunddhund@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Gregg Ibendahlibendahl@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Jonie Jamesjjames@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Dave Kehlerdkehler@ksu.eduButler County
Rich Llewelynrvl@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Glenn Newdiggergnewdigg@ksu.eduStafford County
Dan O'Briendobrien@ksu.eduNorthwest Area
Mark Plogermploger@ksu.eduPratt County
Robin Reidrobinreid@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Elly Sneathsneath@ksu.eduMeade County
Mykel Taylormtaylor@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Glynn Tonsorgtonsor@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Matthew Youngmayoung@ksu.eduBrown County

 


 

Focus Team:            Horticulture and Natural Resources

      Co-Chair(s)
Cheryl Boyer
Marlin Bates

Administrative Advisor:
Candice Shoemaker
  Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley
Members: 44
  

 

NameEmailDepartment/Local Unit
Charles Bardencbarden@ksu.eduHorticulture and Natural Resources
Katelyn Bartholkbarth25@ksu.eduFinney County
Marlin Batesbatesm@ksu.eduDouglas County
Dana Belshedbelshe@ksu.eduSunflower District
Shannon Blockersblocker@ksu.eduFrontier District
Cheryl Boyercrboyer@ksu.eduHorticulture and Natural Resources
Travis Carmichaeltrcarmic@ksu.eduLyon County
Raymond Cloydrcloyd@ksu.eduEntomology
Larry Crouselcrouse@ksu.eduButler County
Holly Dickmanhmwerth@ksu.eduEllis County
Scott Eckertseckert@ksu.eduHarvey County
Gregg Eyestonegeyeston@ksu.eduRiley County
Candice Fitch-Deitzcfitchdeitz@ksu.eduGolden Prairie District
Jason Gravesjlgraves@ksu.eduCentral Kansas District
Jason Griffinjgriffin@ksu.eduHorticulture and Natural Resources
Gregg Hadleyghadley@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
Krista Hardingkharding@ksu.eduSouthwind District
Kylee Harrisonkharrison@ksu.eduSeward County
Kelsey Hatesohlkhatesohl@ksu.eduRiver Valley District
Gloria Holcombegloria@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education - Publishing
Jared Hoylejahoyle@ksu.eduHorticulture and Natural Resources
Megan Kennellykennelly@ksu.eduPlant Pathology
Jamie Kiddjamiehan@ksu.eduShawnee Co
Cathie Lavisclavis@ksu.eduHorticulture and Natural Resources
Lynn Lougharylloughar@ksu.eduWyandotte County
Matthew McKernanmckernan@ksu.eduSedgwick County
Rebecca McMahonrmcmahon@ksu.eduSedgwick County
Frannie Millerfmiller@ksu.eduEntomology
Evelyn Neiereneier@ksu.edu4-H Youth Development
Lacey Notermanlnote@ksu.eduHaskell County
Judy O'Marajomara@ksu.eduPlant Pathology
Dennis Pattondennis.patton@jocogov.orgJohnson County
Pam Paulsenppaulsen@ksu.eduReno County
William Reidwreid@ksu.eduHorticulture and Natural Resources
Cary Rivardcrivard@ksu.eduHorticulture and Natural Resources
Jenae Ryanjenaes@ksu.eduPost Rock District
Candice Shoemakercshoemak@ksu.eduHorticulture and Natural Resources
Ward Uphamwupham@ksu.eduHorticulture and Natural Resources
Jake Weberjweber@ksu.eduWildcat District

 


 

Focus Team:            Livestock Production

      Co-Chair(s)

Sandy Johnson
Neil Cates

Administrative Advisor:
Kenneth Odde
  Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley
Members: 54  

 

NameEmailDepartment/Local Unit
Caleb Barkmanbarkman@ksu.eduPottawatomie County
Scott Beyersbeyer@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Dale Blasidblasi@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Rachael Boylerboyle@ksu.eduPhillips-Rooks District
Katelyn Brockuskbrockus@ksu.eduRiver Valley District
Micheal Broukmbrouk@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Neil Catesncates@ksu.eduPost Rock District
Joel DeRoucheyjderouch@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Brian Farisbrfaris@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Jaymelynn Farneyjkj@ksu.eduSoutheast Area
Marty Fearcfear@ksu.eduSunflower District
Richard Fechterrfechter@ksu.eduRolling Prairie District
Ryan Flamingflaming@ksu.eduHarvey County
Bob Goodbandgoodband@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Gregg Hadleyghadley@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
Bill Haneyhaney@ksu.eduKearny County
Dale Helwigdhelwig@ksu.eduCherokee County
Mike Holdermholder@ksu.eduFlinthills District
Larry Hollislhollis@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Jody Holthausjholthau@ksu.eduMeadowlark District
Sandy Johnsonsandyj@ksu.eduNorthwest Area
Dale Lanhamdlanham@ksu.eduWoodson County
Karol Lohmanklohman@ksu.eduLeavenworth County
Tim Marshalltmarshal@ksu.eduBarber County
Keith Martinrkmartin@ksu.eduWildcat District
Karaline Mayerkamayer@ksu.eduWabaunsee County
Greg McCluregmcclure@ksu.eduRiley County
Luis Mendoncamendonca@k-state.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Tressie Mitznertmitzner@ksu.eduGraham County
Cheri Nelsencnelsen@ksu.eduWilson County
Jim Nelssenjnelssen@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Travis O'Quinntravisoquinn@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Kenneth Oddekenodde@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Jared Petersiliejaredp11@ksu.eduWalnut Creek District
Chris Pettycgp@ksu.eduSouthwind District
Robin Reidrobinreid@ksu.eduAgricultural Economics
Chris Reinhardtcdr3@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Jake Rennerjwrenner@ksu.eduPawnee County
Alyssa Rippealyssar@ksu.eduTwin Creeks District
Shannon Roggeluckiksu@ksu.eduPawnee County
Anthony Ruizanruiz@ksu.eduCentral Kansas District
Leroy Russelllrussell@ksu.eduShawnee County
Aaron Sawyersasawyers@ksu.eduComanche County
Scott Schaakesimmi@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Todd Schmidttschmidt@ksu.eduGreeley County
Kashly Schweerkschweer@ksu.eduMidway Extension District
Jenifer Sexsonjsexson@ksu.eduHamilton County
Donna Sheffielddsheffie@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education
Barrett Smithbasmith@ksu.eduKiowa County
Brian Swisherbswisher@ksu.eduWildcat District
Mike Tokachmtokach@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
John Unruhjunruh@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Justin Waggonerjwaggon@ksu.eduSouthwest Area
Bob Weaberbweaber@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Megan Westerholdmwesterhold@ksu.eduMarais des Cygnes District
Jeff Wilsonjjwilson@ksu.eduStanton County
Roberta Syckoffrwyckoff@ksu.eduDouglas County

 


 

Focus Team:            Natural Resources

      Co-Chair(s)
Chuck Otte
Charles Barden

Administrative Advisor:
Joe Harner
  Assistant Director:
Gregg Hadley
Members: 25  

NameEmailDepartment/Local Unit
Jonathan Aguilarjaguilar@ksu.eduSouthwest Research Extension Center
Charles Bardencbarden@ksu.eduHorticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Brad Beckmanbradbeckman@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education - News Media and Marketing Services
Carolyn Blocksomeblocksom@ksu.eduHorticulture, Forestry, and Recreation Resources
Will Boyerwboyer@ksu.eduKansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Andrea Burnsaburns@ksu.eduFord County
Jenni Carrjlcarr@ksu.eduHarper County
James Cooverjcoover@ksu.eduDickinson County
Jeff Davidsonjdavidso@ksu.eduKansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Dan Devlinddevlin@ksu.eduKansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Stacie Edgett-Minsonsedgett@ksu.eduKansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Walt Fickwhfick@ksu.eduAgronomy
Herschel Georgehgeorge@ksu.eduKansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Ron Graberrgraber@ksu.eduKansas Center for Ag Resource and Environment
Gregg Hadleyghadley@ksu.eduAg and Natural Resources
Joe Harnerjharner@ksu.eduBiological and Agricultural Engineering
Charles Leeclee@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Dan Lekiedan.lekie@jocogov.orgJohnson County
Chuck Ottecotte@ksu.eduGeary County
DeAnn Presleydeann@ksu.eduAgronomy
Rickey Robertsrroberts@ksu.eduMarion County
Dan Rogersdrogers@ksu.eduBiological and Agricultural Engineering
Rod Schaubrschaub@ksu.eduFrontier District
Ryan Schaubreschaub@ksu.eduGreenwood County
Peter Tomlinsonptomlin@ksu.eduAgronomy
Keith VanSkikekvan@ksu.eduTwin Creeks District

 


 

Focus Team:           Nutrition, Food Safety and Health

      Co-Chair(s)
Robin Eubank
Tanda Kidd

Administrative Advisor:
Paula Peters
  Assistant Director:
Paula Peters
Members: 23  

NameEmailDepartment/Local Unit
Barbara Amesbames@ksu.eduWildcat District
Fadi Aramouniaramouni@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Gina Aurandgaurand@ksu.eduRiver Valley District
Ginny Barnardginnyb@ksu.eduRiley County
Linda Beechlbeech@ksu.eduEllis County
Karen Blakesleekblakesl@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Kathy Bloomkbloom@ksu.eduSeward County
Liz Boylelboyle@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Victoria Brassvbrass@ksu.eduComanche County
Nozella Brownnlbrown2@ksu.eduWyandotte County
Melinda Dailymdaily@ksu.eduSunflower District
Denise Diasddias@ksu.eduSedgwick County
Franny Eastwoodfmeastwo@ksu.eduMarais des Cygnes District
Sharon Erickson-Frybacksharone@ksu.eduGray County
Robin Eubankreubank@ksu.eduBarber County
Sharolyn Flaming Jacksonsharolyn@ksu.eduNortheast Area
Crystal Futrellcrystal.futrell@jocogov.orgJohnson County
Ashley Goudeyagoudey@ksu.eduPost Rock District
Christina Holmeschristinaholmes@ksu.eduCherokee County
Beth Irelandbethireland@ksu.eduGreenwood County
Elaine Johannesejohanne@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services
Susan Johnsonsusanjohnson@ksu.eduDouglas County
Tanda Kiddmartan@ksu.eduHuman Nutrition
Donna Krugdkrug@ksu.eduBarton County
Sue Sing Limsuesing@ksu.eduFood, Nutrition, Dietetics and Health
Amy Lorenzenamyloren@ksu.eduGolden Prairie District
Lisa Martinljmartin@ksu.eduShawnee County
Kathy McEwankmcewan@ksu.eduSouthwind District
Bertha Mendozabmendoza@ksu.eduSouthwest Area
Jill Morganjillmorg@ksu.eduRolling Prairie District
Martha Murphymmurphy@ksu.eduWildcat District
Chelsi Myerchelsim@ksu.eduDickinson County
Diane Nielsondnielson@ksu.eduAtchison County
Londa Nwadikelnwadike@ksu.eduAdministration - Associate Director
Travis O'Quinntravisoquinn@ksu.eduAnimal Sciences and Industry
Kristin Pennerpennerkr@ksu.eduHaskell County
Paula Petersppeters@ksu.eduAdministration - Assistant Director
Donna Preisnerdpreisne@ksu.eduPawnee County
Gayle Pricegprice@ksu.eduSoutheast Area
Sandy Procterprocter@ksu.eduHuman Nutrition
Christy Reelchristyd@ksu.eduHarper County
Becky Reidbkreid@ksu.eduCowley County
Chelsea Richmondcrichmon@ksu.eduFlint Hills District
Leah Robinsonlmrobins@ksu.eduCentral Kansas District
Lisa Rosslkross@ksu.eduRiley County EFNEP-SNAP Program
Sara Sawersarasawer@ksu.eduSedgwick County
Nancy Schusternschuste@ksu.eduFrontier District
Clarissa Sentscsents@ksu.eduCoffey County
Jenifer Sexsonjsexson@ksu.eduHamilton County
Karen Shepardkshepard@ksu.eduGraham County
Lori Shoemakerlshoemak@ksu.eduRice County
Denise Sullivandsulliva@ksu.eduLeavenworth County
Kathy Tharmanktharman@ksu.eduDoniphan County
Bernadette Triebbtrieb@ksu.eduWabaunsee County
Jeff Wichmanjwichman@ksu.eduCommunications and Agricultural Education - News Media and Marketing Services
Andrea Woodawood@ksu.eduKingman County
Lori Wuellnerlwuellne@ksu.eduWyandotte County
Lehisa de Fornozalfornoza@ksu.eduExtension Nutrition Program

 


 

Focus Team:           Youth Development

      Co-Chair(s)
Jodi Besthorn
Tara Markley

Administrative Advisor:
Barbara Stone
  Assistant Director:
Barbara Stone
Members: 45
  

NameEmail

Department/Local Unit

Hannah Andersonhannaha@ksu.eduHarvey County
Michelle Beranmberan@ksu.eduMidway District
Jodi Besthornbesthorn@ksu.eduSedgwick County
Tayla Cannellatlcannella@ksu.eduFinney County
Emma Collinsemmacollinsc@ksu.eduGolden Prairie District
Katrina Currykcurry@ksu.eduCherokee County
Robyn Deinesrdeines@ksu.eduWalnut Creek District
Jodi Drakejdrake@ksu.eduPratt County
Beth Drescherdrescher@ksu.eduSedgwick County
Lindsey Friesenfriesenl@ksu.eduMcPherson County
Linda Gantzgantz@ksu.eduMeadowlark District
Karla Hightowerkhightow@ksu.eduMarais des Cygnes District
Beth Hinshawbhinshaw@ksu.eduSoutheast Area
Kelsey Holcombholcombk@ksu.eduCowley County
John Jobejajobe@ksu.eduRiley County
Elaine Johannesejohanne@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services
Sarah Keatleykeatley@k-state.edu4-H Youth Development
Lexi Kinistonlkiniston@ksu.eduFord County
Ginger Kopfergkopfer@ksu.eduGeary County
Joan Krummejkrumme@ksu.eduReno County
Sarah Maasssemaass@ksu.eduCentral Kansas District
Diane Mackdmack@ksu.eduNortheast Area
Patsy Maddypmaddy@ksu.eduTwin Creeks District
Tara Markleytara.markley@jocogov.orgJohnson County
Jill Martinsonmartinso@ksu.eduDickinson County
Jenny McDanieljlm323@ksu.eduRolling Prairie District
Janae McNallyjmcnally@ksu.eduFrontier Extension District
Candis Meerpohlcandism@ksu.eduShawnee County
Pat Melgaresmelgares@ksu.eduCommunications and Ag Education-News Media and Marketing Svc
Charlene Millercmmiller1@ksu.eduButler County
Ross Mostellerrmostell@ksu.eduMeadowlark District
Jennifer Murphyjen07m@ksu.eduSouthwind District
Corinne Pattersonclpatt@ksu.eduLyon County
Kaitlyn Peinekpeine@ksu.eduDouglas County
Cara Robinsoncarar@ksu.eduMeadowlark District
Katie Rohlingkrohling@ksu.eduWildcat District
Susan Schlichtingsschlich@ksu.eduEllis County
Charlotte Shoup Olsencolsen@ksu.eduFamily Studies and Human Services
Amy Sollockasollock@ksu.eduSouthwest Area
Barbara Stonebjstone@ksu.edu4-H Youth Development
Brenda Taxerasbtaxeras@ksu.eduLeavenworth County
Monica Thayermthayer@ksu.eduRiver Valley District
Julie Traxsonjtraxson@ksu.eduWildcat District
Berny Unruhbunruh@ksu.eduBarton County
Pam Van Hornpvanhorn@ksu.edu4-H Youth Development
Deryl Waldrendwaldren@ksu.eduNorthwest Area
Aliesa Woodsawoods@ksu.eduPost Rock District