1. K-State home
  2. »esp-AlphaRho
  3. »officers/committees
  4. »committees
  5. »Complete List of Committee Members

Epsilon Sigma Phi - Alpha Rho Chapter

Complete List of Committee Members

2017-18 ESP Committees

Annual Recognition Reception
Jennifer Carr - Chair 
Amanda Marney - Chair-Elect
 
Budget and Audit
Gina Aurand - Chair 
Marty Draper - Chair-Elect

Ignacio Ciampitti
Mary Sullivan
Susan Fangman
Wendy Hughes

 

Mark Ploger
Jamie Rathbun
Danny Rogers
Nancy Nelson



 

Diann Burnett
Shad Martson

 

Debra Wood
Jennifer Wilson

 

  
Constitution and Bylaws
Jill Martinson - Chair 
Elizabeth Kiss - Chair-Elect
 
Endowment Auction Committee
Jodi Besthorn - Chair
John Forshee - Chair-Elect

Barbara Ames
Carol Blocksome
Laurie Chandler
Cindy Evans
Jamie Menon

 

Chuckie Hessong
Diane Mack
Carl Garten
Linda Beech
Michelle Beran

 Teresa Hatfield
Karen Blakeslee
Ann Domsch
Brenda Taxeras
Candis Meerpohl
 Bryan Manny
Cheryl Boyer
Will Boyer
Nora Rhoades
Anne Pitts
Ariel Whitely
  

 

Global Relations
Charlotte Shoup Olsen  - Chair
Wayne Moore - Chair-Elect
 
Membership Recruitment and Retention
Stacey Warner - Chair 
Nancy Daniels - Chair-Elect

Raymond Cloyd
Joseph Harner
Ginger Kopfer
Sarah Maass
Debra Bolton

 

Deryl Waldren
Monte Vandeveer
Aliah Mestrovich Seay
Gary Gerhard

 

Chuck Otte
Andrea Burns
Gayle Price
Beth Hinshaw


 

Doug Jardine
David Dunn
Sandy Procter
Jared Hoyle
JD McNutt

 

  
Memorial
Jeanne Falk Jones  - Chair
John Beckman - Chair-Elect
 
Nomination
Nadine Sigle - Chair 
Rhonda Gordon - Chair-Elect

Duane Hund
Sheryl Carson
Denise Dias


 

Deb Andres
Chris Onstad
Amy Lorenzen

 
Anna Muir
Pam Van Horn

 

Corinne Patterson
Hannah Anderson
Erin Yelland

 
  

 

Professionalism
Susie Latta - Chair 
Sandra Wick - Chair-Elect
 
Recognition
Elizabeth Brunscheen Catragena - Chair
Chelsea Richmond - Chair-Elect

Gregg Hadley
Julie Traxson
Sharolyn Jackson
Marlin Bates

 

Sandra Myers
Trudy Rice
Christopher Petty
Nozella Brown
Jason Griffin

 

Travis Carmichael
Rebecca McFarland
Lindsey Friesen
Crystal Futrell
Jayne Whitson

 

 

Fran Richmond
Faith Orth
Julie Traxson
Lora Horton
Sharon Erickson-Fryback



 

 

 

Retiree
Doug Beech - Chair 
Marie Blythe - Chair-Elect
 
Tenure Recognition
Aliesa Woods - Chair
Patsy Maddy - Chair-Elect

Dick Wootton
Sally Lindquist
Emily Mark
Daryl Buchholz
Beth Drescher

 

Bob Neier
Margaret Phillips
Dave Schafer
Jim Lindquist
Valeria Edwards

 

 
Tom Buller
Ethel Schneweis
Cindy Evans
Nancy Nelson


 
Christina Holmes
Monica Thayer
Paula Peters
Sarah Keatley
Deanna Turner