1. K-State home
  2. »Research and Extension
  3. »Employee Resources
  4. »nominations for awards
  5. »Previous Award Recipients
  6. »Outstanding Local Unit Award

KSRE Employee Resources

Outstanding Local Unit Award

2020
Barber County
Walinda Phillips, Robin Eubank-Callis, Jen Rucker, and Justin Goodno

 

2019
Southwind District
Carla Nemecek, Joy Miller, Dale Lanham, Krista Harding, Kathy McEwan, Christopher Petty, Jennifer Terrell, Barbara Stockebrand, Kari Smith, Pat Simpson, Andrea Hilyard, Jeanette Sevart, Malynda Payne, Terri Kretzmeier, Mary Daniels, and Rebecca Vitt (posthumously)

2018
Wildcat District
Barbara Ames, Michelle Clevenger, James Coover, Haygn Erwin, Katrina Even, Sherry Foister, Stacey Garbrick, Jeri Geren, Lisa Kuszak, Kylie Ludwig, Amanda Marney, Keith Martin, Will Morris, Cheri Nelsen, Tina Oehme, Diana Quigley, Shari Saia, Tara Solomon-Smith, Katie Townsend, Julie Traxson, Heather Umlauf, Jacob Weber

 


2017
Cherokee County
Katrina Curry, Dale Helwig, Christina Holmes, Pat Smith (posthumously) and Julie Thomas


2016
Sedgwick County 
Jodi Besthorn, Denise Bindrum, Elizabeth Brunscheen-Cartagena, Shirley Buchanan, Lehisa de Fornoza, Denise Dias, Janet Donaghue, Beth Drescher, Jackie Fees, Caroline Flett, Nancy Gardner, Ron Graber, Teresa Hatfield, Liza Jackson, Angela Jones, Cathy Jones, Nancy Larson, Janel Leatherman, Shirley Lewis, Veronica Maples, Matthew McKernan, Rebecca McMahon, Milissa Moore, Harry Nestelroad, Laura Rosenbaum, Sara Sawer, Zach Simon, Sommer Swearengin, Susan Wilhite, Barbara Wingfield, Jerry Wullschleger 2015
Shawnee County
Alice Brooks, Laurie Chandler, Joanne Domme, Cindy Evans, Brooke Gray, Jamie Hancock, Janice Jones, Jenny Kelly, June Martin, Lisa Martin, Candis Meerpohl, Margarita Munoz, Leroy Russell, Kim Seeley, Loren Snell, Kendra Stover, Tracy Tugman, Pam Weaver 


2014
Post Rock Extension District
Jeanne Bristol, Neil Cates, Dina Heise, Abigayel Hendrich, Nadine Holmes, Kathy Lupfer-Nielsen, Daphne Manning, Joyce McKinney, Marci Metz, Julie Nichols, Nora Rhoades, Jenae Ryan, Teresa Shipley, Nadine Sigle, Ronda Watson, Sandra Wick, Aliesa Woods